• Teska Carson
  • Antler
  • Eskal
  • Barton Glass
  • Pratt Foundation
  • Sound Insurance Services
  • South Yarra BMW
  • Knight Building Group
  • Oasis Orthopaedics
  • Plascorp
  • The Dental Co.
  • Spotlight Foundation
  • J-Air Radio
  • Tag Digital
  • Tile Importer
  • Fella Hamilton
  • Victor
More News

Senior Results - August 13-14

SENIORS v St Bedes/Mentone

8-10-58 to 10-7-67

RESERVES v St Bedes/Mentone

9-5-59 to 6-4-40

THIRDSBye


UNDER 19sTherry Penola

8-14-62 to 4-12-36

JACKETTES v Fitzroy
1-1-7 to 4-10-34

 
Click Team Name for Full Match Details

Senior Fixture 2016 - Rd 17 + Thirds Prelim Final, August 20-21

SENIORS vOld Haileybury

Princes Park Caulfield - 2pm

RESERVES v Old Haileybury

Princes Park Caulfield - 11.40am

THIRDS v Old Trinity (Prelim Final)

Gary Smorgon Oval - 9.30am (Sunday Aug 21)

UNDER 19sv Old Haileybury

Princes Park Caulfield - 9.20am

JACKETTES v

Click Team Name for Full Match Details

 

 

Junior Update

2016 Training Schedule

Note: Training will take place at Princes Park Oval 3 only (Cnr Bambra Rd and Dover St, Caulfield South), except for the Under 12 Comets and Jets, Under 15s and Under 16s who will be training at East Caulfield Reserve, Oval 1 this season.

U17s - Thursdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U16s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U15s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U14s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U13s - Wednesdays, 6:45-8:00pm
U12s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm
U11s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm
U10s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm
U9s - Wednesdays, 5:15-6:30pm
U8s - Thursdays, 5:15-6:30pm

Junior Fixture - U15 Comets Grand Final - August 28

For the full round fixture details, click here.

2016 Leading Club Goal Kickers

(After Finals Week 2)

50-Ryley Michelson (U16 Comets)
43-Harry Sheezel (U12 Comets)

27-Jordan Meltzer (U17s)
23-Lucas Weedon (U14 Comets)
23-Matthew Lincoln (U16 Comets)

21-Noah Winik (U15 Jets)
20-Maor Chrapot (U12 Comets)
20-Jonah Micmacher (U14 Comets)
20-Ward Williams (U17s)

19-Jarred Fibishenko (U14 Comets)
17-Kai Gold (U16 Comets)
17-Ariel Syber (U17s)
16-Ethan Siegel (U15 Comets)
15-Jonah Faigen (U11 Comets)
15-Benjamin Spark (U13 Jets)
15-Harry Carp (U14 Comets)
14-Jackson Becker (U11 Comets)
14-Joshua Nirens (U11 Comets)
14-Samuel Jacobs (U15 Comets)
14-Sassone Brott (U16 Jets)

Note: U8, U9 and U10 players are not listed as per league instructions.

Goal Kickers of the Week

Maor Chrapot (U12 Comets) and Aaron Ostilly (U13 Jets) - 3 goals each

Upcoming Milestones

For upcoming milestones click here

Latest Tweets

Our Instagram feed